West District Appointments 2022

(Appointments are listed in the order of date announced with latest announced appearing first.  All are Full-Time appointments unless otherwise indicated.)

Click here for a listing of Clergy Code Abbreviations

Mang, Rick (FE)

From:  Comanche/Gustine  (West)

To:  Retirement

Date Announced:  June 26, 2022

Effective Date:  November 1, 2022


Reynolds, Joseph Neely (status change from PL to RL)

From:  Early/Gouldbusk ¾ time (West)

ToEarly/Gouldbusk ¾ time(West)

Date Announced:  May 22, 2022

Effective Date:  July 1, 2022


Kim, San-Ky (PE)

From:  FUMC Glen Rose, associate – ¼ time (West)

To:  FUMC Meridian (Central)

Date Announced:  May 1, 2022

Effective Date:  July 1, 2022

Phillips, Darrel (FE)

From:  FUMC Eastland (West)

To:  Line Street – ¼ time (Central)

Date Announced:  May 1, 2022

Effective Date:  July 1, 2022

Wilbanks, Dale (FE)

From:  FUMC Joshua (North)

To:  FUMC Eastland (West)

Date Announced:  May 1, 2022

Effective Date:  July 1, 2022


Jones, Marilyn (FE)

From:  Couts Memorial (North)

To:  Stephenville (West)

Date Announced:  April 4, 2022

Effective Date:  July 1, 2022


McKnight, Owen (FE)

From:  FUMC Glen Rose (West)

To:  St. Barnabas (East)

Date Announced:  March 6, 2022

Effective Date:  July 1, 2022


Martin, Howard (FE)

From:  Stephenville (West)

To:  Retirement

Date Announced:  January 30, 2022

Effective Date:  July 1, 2022